Boiler Drum Fabrication and Suspension Assembly Job Works

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Drum Fabrication and Suspension Assembly Job Works
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63764_1Tender Reference NumberOS/26-27/8170/Boiler Drum/19/019
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVendor Works , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Drum Fabrication and Suspension Assembly Job Works
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63764_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/26-27/8170/Boiler Drum/19/019
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVendor Works,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 11:15 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Fabrication Of Boiler Drum Including Suspension Assembly Against S.o. 8170 At Vendor Works With Free Issue Materials

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Complete Fabrication of Boiler Drum including Suspension Assembly" against S.O. 8170. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63764_1 and Tender Reference Number OS/26-27/8170/Boiler Drum/19/019, is for Works and specifically categorized under Job Works. The fabrication is to be carried out at the vendor's works utilizing free issue materials provided by BHEL. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including tender documents, annexures, drawings, SQP, painting schedule, turnover certificates for the last three years, audited profit and loss accounts, balance sheets, past experience supporting documents, PAN, GSTIN, UDYAM, and IBR registration; Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,00,000, payable to BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender documents are available for download from August 07, 2026, 11:15 AM until September 07, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam. The work duration is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam, through D N Murthy, is the tender inviting authority. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D N Murthy
AddressBhel - Hpvp, Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler CI Stocker Plate and Drum Conversion Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Short Term E Tender Regarding Job Of Running And Maintenance Of..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and PFBR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler CI Stocker Plate and Drum Conversion Supply for Sugar...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Short Term E Tender Regarding Job Of Running And Maintenance...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More