| Tender Title | Boiler Section Operations and Maintenance at Milk Plant Ballabgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544604_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/ENGG/2026/4018-4022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Short Term E Tender Regarding Job Of Running And Maintenance Of Boiler Section In All Respect At Milk Plant Ballabgarh
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through the Chief Executive Officer of Milk Plant Ballabgarh, seeks bids for the short-term job of running and maintenance of the boiler section in all respects at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. This is an open tender for Works, with a tender reference number MPF/ENGG/2026/4018-4022. The EMD amount is ₹50,000 and the total tender fee is ₹1,680, which includes 18.00% GST. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the technical bid and other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid/BOQ. The bid validity period is 90 days. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. The period of work is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more
Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture..read more
Procurement of Critical KONE Boiler Lift Spare Parts for Chandrapura Thermal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category