Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and PFBR Sub-Assemblies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and PFBR Sub-Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and PFBR Sub-Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971900, is issued by the Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research (IGCAR), an entity under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The tender pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically the fabrication and supply of Horizontal Sub-Assembly Grappler Mechanisms for both the Fast Breeder Test Reactor (FBTR) and the Prototype Fast Breeder Reactor (PFBR) Sub-Assemblies (SA) for the Direct Fuel Reprocessing Plant (DFRP). The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and conclude on 28-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation in this bid is ₹14,000.0. The issuing office is located at 603102 Chief Administrative Officer, Homi Bhabha Building, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District. This procurement is being managed under the PMO (Prime Minister's Office) Ministry/State Name designation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Reactivity Control Mechanism Sub-Assemblies and Tools Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hollander Beater 25K: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Trolley For Drop Tank And Gun Loading..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Reactivity Control Mechanism Sub-Assemblies and Tools Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hollander Beater 25K: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Trolley For Drop Tank And Gun...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More