Supply of One Diesel or Petrol Driven Car for TNEB Operations

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of One Diesel or Petrol Driven Car for TNEB Operations
Tender ID2026_EB_697873_1Tender Reference NumberCE/MTPS 1/FC/OT NO 02/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMtps-i , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of One Diesel or Petrol Driven Car for TNEB Operations
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697873_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/MTPS 1/FC/OT NO 02/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMtps-i,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing One Number (diesel /petrol Driven) Car

TNEB Limited, through its Tender Inviting Authority CE/MTPS-I, located at CE/MTPS-I/METTURDAM, hereby invites open tenders for the provision of one number diesel or petrol-driven car. This tender falls under the Services category and is specifically for Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form designated for Works. The tender reference number is CE/MTPS 1/FC/OT NO 02/26-27, and the tender ID is 2026_EB_697873_1. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with no provision for two-stage bidding or withdrawal. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and will cease to be available by 02:00 PM on September 9, 2026. Bids must be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD proof, BQR evidence, and technical specifications/commercial terms, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work duration is anticipated to be 365 days, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender value is not specified. Interested parties can find further details and submit their bids online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce/mtps-i
AddressCe/mtps-i/metturdam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official Use..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official Use..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More