| Tender Title | Official Vehicle Hiring Services for AEE Kundadam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_689599_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.No.14/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | Dharapuram , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official Use Of Aee Kundadam
TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the "Hiring of one no sel driven car for the official use of AEE Kundadam" through an Open Tender process. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_EB_689599_1 and Tender Reference Number Spec.No.14/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026, falls under the Services category, specifically Product Category "Hiring of Vehicles" and located in Dharapuram. The estimated Tender Value is ₹4,80,000, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,800, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Price Bid in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Palladam Electricity Distribution Circle, 56B, GT Building, Trichy Road, Palladam 641 664, Tamil Nadu. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between July 30, 2026, and September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Superintending Engineer Palladam Edc |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer&#x0d Palladam Electricity Distribution Circle,&#x0d 56b, Gt Building, Trichy Road,&#x0d Palladam 641 664,&#x0d Tamilnadu&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt Cedc..read more
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more
Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for South Central Railway..read more
Hiring Of One Vehicle For Official Use Of Hod (hr) And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category