Self-Driven Vehicle Hire for EE MRT Palladam Official Use

  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Self-Driven Vehicle Hire for EE MRT Palladam Official Use
Tender ID2026_EB_689603_1Tender Reference NumberSpec.No.15/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationPalladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSelf-Driven Vehicle Hire for EE MRT Palladam Official Use
  • Tender ID2026_EB_689603_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSpec.No.15/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationPalladam,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt Palladam

This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Hiring of one no. self-driven car for the official use of EE MRT Palladam". The work involves providing this essential service for a period of 365 days with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000. Bidders are required to submit both technical and price bids in separate covers. The EMD amount is ₹6,000, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender is open for submission from July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of The Superintending Engineer, Palladam EDC. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Superintending Engineer, Palladam EDC, located at 56B, GT Building, Trichy Road, Palladam 641 664, Tamil Nadu. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the specification and price bid format, are available for download from July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Superintending Engineer Palladam Edc
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer&amp#x0d Palladam Electricity Distribution Circle,&amp#x0d 56b, Gt Building, Trichy Road,&amp#x0d Palladam 641 664,&amp#x0d Tamilnadu&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt Cedc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office Use..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official Use..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Ee Mrt...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Re-tender-hiring Of 1 No Diesel Driven Vehicle Van/jeep For Office...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No Sel Driven Car For The Official...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More