| Tender Title | Inclinometer Procurement for Steel Caster Mould Taper Setting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937201 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Salem Steel Plant under the Ministry of Steel, concerns the procurement of a critical component for their casting operations. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937201, this tender, dated August 20, 2026, seeks a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an Inclinometer specifically designed for taper setting at the Caster Mould. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding window opening on August 20, 2026, at 5:59 PM and closing precisely on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The successful applicant will be providing this essential piece of equipment to the Office of the Salem Steel Plant, contributing directly to the precision and efficiency of their steel manufacturing processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ABB ACS880 Variable Frequency Drives for Caster 4 at..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Supply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry Machinery..read more
Mould Temperature Controller Unit Procurement for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more
Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category