Supply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry Machinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971843Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971843
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971843, is issued by Hmt Limited, a division of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks the supply of TAPER LOCK PULLEYS, with a total quantity of 27 units required. Specifically, the request includes TAPER LOCK PULLEYS for a beater, detailed as TAPER LOCK PULLEYGEAR BOX PITCH DIA 132 X 2 B WITH TAPER LOCK BUSHNO. 1610 BORE DIA 28 FENNER MAKE PRODUCT CODE002B0132. Additionally, TAPER LOCK PULLEYS for a motor, designated as A and B, are also required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:13 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids to the office located at Bangalore, with the physical address noted as 431006H2MIDCChikalthana. This tender represents a direct procurement need for critical components within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    w260701075_merged_2026-08-28-16-07-46_f3580a51ab362c864b4143b802dda537.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818533.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO Smelter..read more

Angul , Odisha

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO...read more

Angul , Odisha

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More