Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968278, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Vijaipur office within the Department of Fertilizers. The bid is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 4:28 PM until 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement requirement centers on the supply of Fenner Make Taper Lock Pulleys, with specific details on the Item Category indicating two distinct sizes: PCD 800X4C and PCD 200X4C. A total quantity of six units is required across these specifications. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components crucial for the operational efficiency of the National Fertilizers Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    misno2_2026-08-27-16-08-20_140a2864c3d2f2cae31358b4f4ea336d.pdf
  • Document
    misno1_2026-08-27-16-05-33_d957d285fc000b89229069c38a1c3aaa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814364.pdf
  • Document
    STC_b003c3f1-8377-46f3-aaef1787827517719_Ayush14639.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Supply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry Machinery..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fenner Wedge Belt and Banded Wedge Belt Supply for Department of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO Smelter..read more

Angul , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Supply of Taper Lock Pulleys and Bushings for Heavy Industry...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fenner Wedge Belt and Banded Wedge Belt Supply for Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More