| Tender Title | Mould Temperature Controller Unit Procurement for Petrochemical Technology Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Specifically, the procurement will be managed by the Head Office in Guindy, Chennai, with the operational aspect likely related to the CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology (IPT) located at DCRUST Campus, 50th Mile Stone NH-1, Murthal, District Sonepat, Haryana. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7949097. The tender opens on August 21, 2026, at 6:48 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is Mould Temperature Controller Units, with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Temperature Controller Indicators for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
Supply of Digital and Programmable Temperature Controllers with Relay for BHEL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Twin Mould Pressure Casting Units for Chandrapur Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category