| Tender Title | Procurement of Twin Mould Pressure Casting Units for Chandrapur Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955119 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, emanating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of a critical industrial asset: a **TWIN MOULD PRESSURE CASTING UNIT AS PER HEMRL DRG.NO. HERMLMED2024146.5MC02301.00**. Issued by Munitions India Limited, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955119, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 3:28 PM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement requires a total quantity of **5 units**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹270,810.00** is stipulated for participation. The tender is specifically related to operations within the Chandrapur region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mould Temperature Controller Unit Procurement for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more
Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
Inclinometer Procurement for Steel Caster Mould Taper Setting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category