Construction of Plastic Storage Shed in Chinnasamuthiram Panchayat, Tirupathur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plastic Storage Shed in Chinnasamuthiram Panchayat, Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697697_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plastic Storage Shed in Chinnasamuthiram Panchayat, Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697697_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Chinnasamuthiram Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.02&amp#x0d

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, invites eligible contractors to bid on an open tender for the "Tirupathur District SBM(G) 2026-27 Construction of Plastic Storage Shed At Chinnasamuthiram Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.02". This tender, with Tender Reference Number B7/2032/2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697697_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works". The proposed project involves the construction of a plastic storage shed and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹6,000, payable online. This is a single-cover tender process. Interested parties can download the tender documents starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. The Block Development Officer BP, located in Tirupathur Block, is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Bp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Bp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Melachamangalam..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More