| Tender Title | Construction of Compound Wall for Lakkiyampatti Virupachipuram Muslim Burial Ground in Dharmapuri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700198_1 | Tender Reference Number | Roc.No.3030/2025/A3 Dt.31.08.2026 TN04-01/ Dharmapuri/ MPLAD fund - 2025-26/ P01 compound wall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office, Dharmapuri , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constrution Of Compound Wall At Lakkiyampatti Virupachipuram Muslim Burial Ground
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer (BP), Dharmapuri, invites bids for the construction of a compound wall at the Lakkiyampatti Virupachipuram Muslim Burial ground. The work, valued at ₹15,00,000 and requiring a 90-day completion period, is classified under Civil Works and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned EMD (₹15,000, with BG/ST or exemption allowed) and Pre-Qualification Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Dharmapuri. The tender reference number is Roc.No.3030/2025/A3 Dt.31.08.2026 TN04-01/ Dharmapuri/ MPLAD fund - 2025-26/ P01.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer(bp), Dharmapuri |
| Address | Block Development Office, Dharmapuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall And R.c.c. Drain At Muncipal R.o. Plant..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
Clearance Of Heavy Jungles And Providing Fencing Using Wiremesh In Sri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category