| Tender Title | Bhandara Municipal RO Plant: Compound Wall and RCC Drain Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333772_1 | Tender Reference Number | mcb/co/pwd/2838/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.61 L | Tender Location | Bhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall And R.c.c. Drain At Muncipal R.o. Plant Site, Beside Muslim Library Square At Prabhag No.12 Under Muncipal Council Fund M.c. Bhandara
This tender is issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Bhandara, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the construction of a compound wall and R.C.C. drain at the Municipal R.O. Plant site, located beside the Muslim Library Square at Prabhag No. 12. The project, valued at ₹16,61,331, is funded by the Municipal Council. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹16,700, and the tender fee is ₹1,500, payable online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission start on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM; bid submission and document download end on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Bhandara. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Bhandara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other Electrical..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
Construction Of New Principal District And Session Judge Bunglow At Bhandara..read more
Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category