New Principal District and Session Judge Bungalow Construction in Bhandara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Principal District and Session Judge Bungalow Construction in Bhandara
Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_7Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationBhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Principal District and Session Judge Bungalow Construction in Bhandara
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1327174_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhandara,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Principal District And Session Judge Bunglow At Bhandara Dist - Bhandara

This tender, reference number NGP/BHAN/10/2026-2027, is for the comprehensive construction of a new Principal District and Session Judge Bungalow located in Bhandara District, Bhandara. The State Government's Public Works Region, specifically the Executive Engineer of the P.W. Division Bhandara, invites bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,57,13,350, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000. The tender is open, employing a percentage-based form of contract, and requires a two-cover bidding process. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Superintending Engineer P.W. Circle Nagpur, and the bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the same venue. The estimated period for work completion is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and qualifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
AddressExecutive Engineer P.w.division Bhandara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Installation Of Air Conditioners In The Courts And Chambers Of The..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional District..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Installation Of Air Conditioners In The Courts And Chambers Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air...read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More