| Tender Title | Construction of Composite Pit in Vellalankulam Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697982_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDOMNR/321/2026-B-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Block Devlopment Office Melaneelithanallur , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Composit Pit In Vellalankulam Village And Panchayat In Melaneelithanallur Panchayat Union
This tender, identified by reference number BDOMNR/321/2026-B-2, is for the "Construction of Composit pit in Vellalankulam village and Panchayat in Melaneelithanallur panchayat Union." Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically the BLOCK DEVLOPMENT OFFICER (VP) MELANEELITHANALLUR, this is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the BLOCK DEVLOPMENT OFFICE MELANEELITHANALLUR. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of the contract award. All tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until the bid submission deadline of 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover submission for Pre-Qualification, EMD, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Devlopment Officer (vp) Melaneelithanallur |
| Address | Block Devlopment Office Melaneelithanallur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag..read more
Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category