| Tender Title | Community Composite Pit Construction at Trodian Aditrag, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_39 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag
This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, an arm of the State Government and UT, seeks bids for the **construction of a community Composite Pit at Trodian Aditrag** in Pulwama. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. This is an open tender, with a single cover system for bid submission, encompassing all necessary documents, including technical, pre-qualification, and financial aspects, along with a separate Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD required is ₹4,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must be finalized by September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more
Boq..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category