| Tender Title | Construction of Community Composite Pit in Banjran Inderwali, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_37 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323046_37 and reference number e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 dated 01-09-2026, is for the Construction of a Community Composite Pit at Banjran Inderwali within Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, this is an open tender for Civil Works. The total tender value is ₹2,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable through the same offline instruments. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download between September 1, 2026, and September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category