| Tender Title | Pappanthangal Panchayat PVC Pipeline Installation for Openwell to Overhead Tank Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698198_1 | Tender Reference Number | Providing Pumbing Main Line PVC Pipeline from Openwell to 30000 lit OHT at Pappanthangal Panchyaat |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Pumbing Main Line Pvc Pipeline From Openwell To 30000 Lit Oht At Pappanthangal &#x0d Panchyaat
This tender, reference number "Providing Pumbing Main Line PVC Pipeline from Openwell to 30000 lit OHT at Pappanthangal Panchyaat" (Tender ID: 2026_RDTN_698198_1), is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, represented by the Block Development Officer in Cheyyar, for the vital work of providing a plumbing main line using PVC pipeline from an open well to a 30,000-liter Overhead Tank (OHT) within Pappanthangal Panchayat. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,95,000 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 30 days, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days of award. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Prospective bidders must download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Cheyyar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category