| Tender Title | Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977898, is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Saurikh, under the purview of the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply, specifically conforming to IS4985 (Q3) standards. The total quantity required for this vital infrastructure project is 200 units. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented through the E-municipalities platform, serving E-services to Citizens and Employees of Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential components for water supply systems within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more
Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems in..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category