Jayankondam Mini Stadium Gallery Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jayankondam Mini Stadium Gallery Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697811_1Tender Reference NumberA5/479/2026,Dated.22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.45 L Tender LocationDrda, Ariyalur , Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJayankondam Mini Stadium Gallery Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697811_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA5/479/2026,Dated.22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.45 L
  • Tender LocationDrda, Ariyalur,Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Chief Minister Mini Stadium Gallery At Jayankondam In Jayankondam Block Of Ariyalur District Under Sdat 2025-26

**Tender Description: Renovation of Chief Minister Mini Stadium Gallery at Jayankondam, Ariyalur District** This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the comprehensive renovation of the Chief Minister Mini Stadium Gallery located in Jayankondam, within the Ariyalur District. The project falls under the Sub-District Action Plan (SDAP) for the 2025-26 financial year and is categorized under "Civil Works - Others," specifically "Renovation of Mini Stadium Gallery." The estimated tender value is ₹19,45,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing a Technical Bid and a Finance Bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 12:30 PM respectively, with all document downloads, bid submissions, and the bid opening concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM and 4:00 PM respectively. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Bid, Price Bid, and BOQ, are available for download. All payments, including EMD, are to be made online. The Project Director, DRDA, Ariyalur, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressDrda, Ariyalur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief Minister..read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid Bhagat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib Valley..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bhartiya Co Operative Gravikas Evam Nirman Limited Tender

Repair And Construction Work On The Retaining Wall Of The Mini-stadium..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Existing Ground Field, Masonry Structure, And Stage, Chain Link..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief...read more

Ariyalur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bhartiya Co Operative Gravikas Evam Nirman Limited Tender

Repair And Construction Work On The Retaining Wall Of The...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Existing Ground Field, Masonry Structure, And Stage, Chain...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More