| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Repair and Construction for Adarsh Inter College Mini-Stadium | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCGN1_97468_2 | Tender Reference Number | 473/BCGVENL/TENDER/2026-27 Dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Badoni Tehri Garhwal , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Construction Work On The Retaining Wall Of The Mini-stadium At Adarsh Inter College, Akhodi, Named After The Late Shri Indramani Badoni, Under The Natural Disaster Relief Fund.
This tender, issued by the General Manager, Bhartiya Co-operative Gramin Vikas Evam Nirman Ltd. Uttarakhand, seeks bids for the crucial repair and construction of the retaining wall at the mini-stadium in Adarsh Inter College, Akhodi. This vital project, named in memory of the late Shri Indramani Badoni, is being undertaken utilizing funds from the natural disaster relief fund. The scope of work specifically involves structural improvements and construction related to the retaining wall. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 are required, payable to Bhartiya Co-operative Gramin Vikas Evem Nirman Lim in Dehradun. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 45 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers for submissions: the first for tender fee and EMD, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Bhartiya Cooperative Gramin Vikas |
| Address | General Manager, Bhartiya Cooperative Gramin Vikas Evam Nirman Limited&#x0d Uttarakhand&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category