Khel Parisar Stadium Renovation: Ground Field, Masonry, Stage, and Fencing Upgrades in Jarhi Township

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khel Parisar Stadium Renovation: Ground Field, Masonry, Stage, and Fencing Upgrades in Jarhi Township
Tender ID2026_SECL_364042_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/eTender/26-27/24 dt. 20/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.92 Cr Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhel Parisar Stadium Renovation: Ground Field, Masonry, Stage, and Fencing Upgrades in Jarhi Township
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364042_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/eTender/26-27/24 dt. 20/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,39,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Existing Ground Field, Masonry Structure, And Stage, Chain Link Fencing, Etc., Work At Khel Parisar Stadium, Jarhi Town Ship Of Bhatgaon Area.

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Khel Parisar stadium located in Jarhi township, Bhatgaon Area, as part of the South Eastern Coalfields Limited's (SECL) infrastructure development initiatives. The scope of work encompasses the refurbishment of the existing ground field, masonry structures, and the stadium stage, along with the installation of chain link fencing. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,91,66,418, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring bidders to submit experience, financial turnover, and undertaking documents in the first cover, and the price bid in the second. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹2,39,600. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, SECL, Bhatgaon Area. The tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer (Civil), Bhatgaon Area, Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), Bhatgaon Area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Bhatgaon Area
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil), Bhatgaon Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Fencing At Playing Field At Chandrigam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Nfn/civil/688/2026/09 Dated 13/08/2026 Arc For Misc Masonry And Public Health Jobs..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation And Fencing&#x0d Of Bowli At Troti Wno 4..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Fencing At Playing Field At Chandrigam...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Nfn/civil/688/2026/09 Dated 13/08/2026 Arc For Misc Masonry And Public Health...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation And Fencing&#x0d Of Bowli At Troti Wno 4...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More