| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698025_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDOKVR/215/2026/B2-9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 K | Tender Location | Keelapavoor , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam Panchayat.
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tenkasi RD TN, acting through the BDO (V.PT) at the KEELAPAVOOR PANCHAYAT UNION OFFICE, invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the "Construction of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit OHT in Kaluneerkulam Panchayat." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,000, is located in KEELAPAVOOR, Pincode 627808. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the deadline of September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, as the bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the KEELAPAVOOR PANCHAYAT UNION OFFICE. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹240 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, encompassing experience certificates, contractor registration, IT, GST, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo (v.pt) |
| Address | Keelapavoor Panchayat Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Pues School Kitchan Shed In..read more
1.construction Of Community Soak Pit At Illupur Colony Oht Tank In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category