| Tender Title | Procurement of 660 Air Filter Regulators for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of Air Filter Regulators. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985347, represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to CPCL's operational efficiency. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 660 units across various specified item categories, including but not limited to 8384364024, 8384368141, 8330995274, 8399999944, 8384369924, 8384369853, 8384369684, and 8384364054, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "C16M26R270 Procurement of Air Filter Regulators." Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bidding window commencing on 02-09-2026 at 9:15 AM and closing on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender is being managed by CPCL's Chennai office and is dated 02-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Procurement Of Inlet Air Filter 736 Nos (02sets)of Inlet Air Filter..read more
Procurement Of Filter Elements For Oxidation Air Blower Of Ntpc Kudgiboiler..read more
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category