| Tender Title | Supply of Main Air Blower for BPCL PRFCC Unit, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000460019 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 10:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Refinery , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 09:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 10:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 10:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation, And Delivery At Site Of Main Air Blower. The Scope Also Encompasses All Required Mandatory Spares, Site Supervision, Training , Amc, Erection & Commissioning Spares, And Special Tools And Tackles In Line With Technical Material Requeition For Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking (prfcc) Unit & Its Associated Facilities At Bpcl Mahul Refinery.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of a Main Air Blower for their Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking (PRFCC) Unit and its associated facilities at the BPCL Mahul Refinery in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. This open/advertised tender, referenced as 1000460019, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The comprehensive scope of work includes the complete lifecycle of the Main Air Blower, encompassing design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection as per Quality Assurance Plan (QAP), packaging, testing, transportation, and delivery to the site. Furthermore, the awarded vendor will be responsible for providing all mandatory spares, site supervision, training, Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC), erection and commissioning spares, and special tools and tackles, all in strict accordance with the technical material requisition. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, at 10:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 3, 2026, at 10:10 PM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date of September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 40,000,000, and there is no tender fee. The tender inviting authority is Devesh Narule, located at the Mumbai Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Devesh Narule |
| Address | Mumbai Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil & Ug Works For Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking (prfcc)..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category