Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant Filling Shed

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant Filling Shed
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974563Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Additional Blower for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant Filling Shed
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974563
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974563, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) for the supply and installation of an additional blower for the filling shed at their Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant, located in Pinapaka Village, Post Kondapalli, Vijayawada. This critical requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is categorized as a Custom Bid for Services. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:04 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the LPG BPCL Sr office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for BPCL..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More