| Tender Title | Civil & Underground Works for BPCL Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking Unit, Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463523 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Refinery , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:52 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Civil & Ug Works For Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking (prfcc) Unit At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery, Mahul
This tender, referenced as 1000463523, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Civil & UG Works related to the Petro Resid Fluidized Catalytic Cracking (PRFCC) Unit at their Mumbai Refinery in Mahul. The work falls under the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, at 02:00 AM, and submission of bids will also commence on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted no later than September 21, 2026, at 02:15 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000,000 is required. The tender is inviting applications from eligible authorities for this critical project located at the Mumbai Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eswararao Sara |
| Address | Mumbai Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement..read more
Clamp-On Ultrasonic Flowmeter Procurement and Installation for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category