| Tender Title | Gas Turbine Inlet Air Filter Supply for GTPS Pragati Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_297498_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014454/MM-VII/GTPS |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gtps, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Inlet Air Filter 736 Nos (02sets)of Inlet Air Filter For Gas Turbines At Gtps
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000014454/MM-VII/GTPS and Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297498_1, is for the Procurement of Inlet Air Filters, specifically 736 units (02 sets) for Gas Turbines at GTPS. The procuring entity is IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, represented by the DGM (C and M) I, located at C and M Deptt, Pragati Power Station-I, IP Estate, Ring Road, New Delhi-110002. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply and a bid validity period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,000, payable to IPGCL. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also marks the bid submission end date. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance/Price bid. A period of work of 42 days is stipulated. All relevant tender documents, including technical specifications, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (c And M) I |
| Address | C And M Deptt, Pragati Power Station-i, Ip Estate, Ring Road, New Delhi-110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more
Supply of Duplex Filter Lube Oil Filter Elements for Steam Turbines..read more
Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Assemblies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category