Supply of Atlas Copco Air Blower Oil Filter Elements for ONGC Hazira Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Atlas Copco Air Blower Oil Filter Elements for ONGC Hazira Plant
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289334_1Tender Reference Number8P1PS26010
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Hazira Plant , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Atlas Copco Air Blower Oil Filter Elements for ONGC Hazira Plant
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289334_1
  • Tender Reference Number8P1PS26010
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Hazira Plant,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco Air Blowers

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), Hazira Plant, is for the procurement of oil filter elements specifically for four Atlas Copco air blowers. This is a single-tender, supply-based contract falling under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the ONGC Hazira Plant. A single cover bid submission is required, encompassing signed tender documents and the price schedule. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this procurement, and Tender Fee Exemption is not applicable. The bid validity period is set at 90 days, with a corresponding work period of 90 days. Potential applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids I/c Erg, Ongc Hazira Plant
AddressErg, Ongc Hazira Plant
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair at..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of C And I Spares Of Atlas Copco Make Air..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance for Atlas Copco Air Compressors at NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units Installed..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

IG Compressor K1830 Local Control Panel HMI and Wiring Repair...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of C And I Spares Of Atlas Copco Make...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance for Atlas Copco Air Compressors at NLC India...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Renewal Of Camc For 2 Nos 128 Tr Chiller Units...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More