| Tender Title | Biennial Maintenance for Atlas Copco Air Compressors at NLC India Limited TPS-II Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, is inviting bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for Atlas Copco air compressors located at their TPS-II Expansion site in Neyveli. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907808, will encompass Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically focusing on the annual maintenance contract for Atlas Copco air compressors as detailed within the provided scope of work. This tender opportunity opens on August 20, 2026, at 4:45 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹113,000.0. The Centralised Thermal Contracts office at the Nntps Campus, NLC India Limited, is the issuing authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of C And I Spares Of Atlas Copco Make Air..read more
Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 12T ACE Mobile Pick and Carry Crane..read more
Air Compressor Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Sugar Mill Industry..read more
Atlas Copco Compressor Screw Element Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category