Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 12T ACE Mobile Pick and Carry Crane at NLC India Limited's TPS-II Expansion

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 12T ACE Mobile Pick and Carry Crane at NLC India Limited's TPS-II Expansion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Contract for 12T ACE Mobile Pick and Carry Crane at NLC India Limited's TPS-II Expansion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913408, is issued by NLC India Limited, specifically from their Centralised Thermal Contracts division located at Nntps Campus. The Ministry of Coal is the overseeing body for this procurement. The tender seeks proposals for a Customized Annual Maintenance, Comprehensive Contract and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) specifically for pre-owned products. The core of this requirement is a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a 12T ACE Mobile pick and carry crane, essential for Boiler Maintenance in TPS-II Expansion. The scope of work is detailed under SSSH Equipments Private Limited Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) As per scope of work No. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for specialized service providers to offer their expertise in maintaining critical operational equipment for NLC India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane...read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More