Health Physics Activity Support Services at MAPS 1 & 2

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Health Physics Activity Support Services at MAPS 1 & 2
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealth Physics Activity Support Services at MAPS 1 & 2
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,115
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973960, is being issued by Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a prominent organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for Health Physics Activity Support Services at Madras Atomic Power Station (MAPS) Units 1 and 2. The requirement is for manpower outsourcing services on a man-days basis, specifically for semi-skilled personnel to assist in Health Physics Unit (HPU) activities. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 1:52 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A bid security of ₹49,115.0 is required. The contract will be for a period of one year, and the services are to be provided at the Kalpakkam office, with the address provided as 603102 MADRAS ATOMIC POWER STATION KALPAKKAM. This represents an opportunity to provide essential support services to a critical national infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Green Energy Limited Tender

Nokhra Jetsar Solar Stations Support Manpower Deployment Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Rate Contract For A Period Of 1 Year For The Hiring..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Patna CGD Operations & Maintenance Manpower Supply and Support Services for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Green Energy Limited Tender

Nokhra Jetsar Solar Stations Support Manpower Deployment Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Rate Contract For A Period Of 1 Year For The...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Patna CGD Operations & Maintenance Manpower Supply and Support Services...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More