| Tender Title | Patna CGD Operations & Maintenance Manpower Supply and Support Services for 3 Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937946 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937946, is issued by Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The organization is seeking proposals for the hiring of services for O&M manpower at Patna CGD for a period of three years. This comprehensive requirement is divided into two schedules: Schedule 1 focuses on Manpower Services, and Schedule 2 encompasses the cost of materials, consumables, services, and hiring charges. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 1:21 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000.00 is required. Gail India Limited's operational base for this tender is located within the premises of HURL CO, Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Ltd., PO: Urvarak Nagar, with the relevant office for correspondence being East Block, Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi. This presents a substantial opportunity for service providers specializing in manpower supply and related operational support within the oil and gas sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patna CGD Operation & Maintenance Manpower Services for 3 Years..read more
Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Equipments And Supply Of Manpower For..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category