Three-Year Sports College Equipment Operation, Installation, and Manpower Services in Lucknow

Works
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Sports College Equipment Operation, Installation, and Manpower Services in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_UPHDB_1173385_1Tender Reference Number622/AC-09 /105 Dt 13.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.00 Cr Tender LocationGuru Govind Singh Sports College Distt. Lucknow (u , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Sports College Equipment Operation, Installation, and Manpower Services in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_UPHDB_1173385_1
  • Tender Reference Number622/AC-09 /105 Dt 13.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationGuru Govind Singh Sports College Distt. Lucknow (u,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Equipments And Supply Of Manpower For Three Years Operations Of Installed Equipments At Guru Govind Singh Sports College Distt. Lucknow (u.p.)

This tender, issued by the U.P. Housing and Development Board and managed by the Executive Engineer, C.D. Lucknow-12, UPAVP, Lucknow, seeks proposals for a comprehensive three-year contract encompassing the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of equipment, alongside the provision of skilled manpower, for operations at the Guru Govind Singh Sports College in District Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The total estimated tender value stands at ₹5,00,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,10,000 required. This is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system for submissions. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 29, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with both document downloads and bid submissions closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office to address any queries. The tender fee is ₹8,850, payable offline. The work is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is to be contracted on an item-wise basis, with a work period of 90 days for initial installation and a subsequent three-year operational phase.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, C.d.lucknow-12, Upavp, Lucknow
AddressExecutive Engineer, C.d.lucknow-12, Upavp, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Department Of Revenue Tender

Mobile X-Ray Container Scanner Operation Manpower Services Chennai Customs..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for NPCIL Rawatbhata Operations and HWM Groups..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sports Authority of India - Diverse Skill..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Department Of Revenue Tender

Mobile X-Ray Container Scanner Operation Manpower Services Chennai Customs...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for NPCIL Rawatbhata Operations and HWM Groups...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sports Authority of India - Diverse...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More