| Tender Title | Patna CGD Operation & Maintenance Manpower Services for 3 Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938165 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for comprehensive manpower services and related resources for its Patna CGD (City Gas Distribution) operations. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938165, pertains to the hiring of services for Operation & Maintenance (O&M) manpower for a period of three (03) years. Specifically, the scope encompasses Schedule - 1, focusing on the provision of qualified manpower, and Schedule - 2, which covers the cost of materials, consumables, and any necessary hiring charges. The bidding process commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:30 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000.0. The tender is being managed from the Office of East Block, Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi, with correspondence and deliveries to be made to the premises of HURL CO, Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Ltd., PO: Urvarak Nagar, within Gail India Limited's facilities at the address 851115GAIL (India) Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patna CGD Operations & Maintenance Manpower Supply and Support Services for..read more
Mobile X-Ray Container Scanner Operation Manpower Services Chennai Customs..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category