| Tender Title | Nokhra Jetsar Solar Stations Support Manpower Deployment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963773 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with NTPC Green Energy Limited, a key player under the Ministry of Power. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963773, NTPC Green Energy Limited, through its office in Greater Noida, is seeking bids for the "Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Support Manpower Service at Nokhra Jetsar SKB-1 SKB-2 Solar Stations." This significant project, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, requires the provision of essential support manpower for vital solar stations. A security deposit of INR 100,000 is mandated as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). This tender is of particular interest to organizations with demonstrated expertise in supplying skilled and reliable manpower for operational support within the renewable energy sector, specifically solar power infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Health Physics Activity Support Services at MAPS 1 & 2..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category