Technical Support Executive Services for MNGL Customer Shopee in Pune

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Support Executive Services for MNGL Customer Shopee in Pune
Tender ID2026_MNGL_289048_1Tender Reference NumberMNGL/CP/2026-27/101
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Support Executive Services for MNGL Customer Shopee in Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MNGL_289048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMNGL/CP/2026-27/101
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For A Period Of 1 Year For The Hiring The Services At Mngl Customer Shopee As Technical Support Executive In Pune Ga

Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd. (MNGL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for the provision of Technical Support Executive services at MNGL Customer Shopee in Pune GA for a period of one (1) year. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MNGL/CP/2026-27/101 and Tender ID 2026_MNGL_289048_1, is for a Manpower Supply service. The Earliest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount is ₹85,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial proposal. All queries should be directed to the Manager, Contracts and Procurement, located at Pride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor, Baner Road, Baner, Pune-411045.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressPride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor, Baner Road, Baner, Pune-411045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura Rural Livelihood Mission Tender

Hiring Of State Technical Support Agency For Ddu Gky Trlm Vide..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Assistance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura Rural Livelihood Mission Tender

Hiring Of State Technical Support Agency For Ddu Gky Trlm...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Assistance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More