| Tender Title | Procurement of Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nlc India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is issuing this tender for the procurement of Antifreeze Coolant (V2) conforming to IS 5759 (Q3). This procurement, managed by the Materials Management department, falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970706. A total quantity of 4200 units of Antifreeze Coolant is required. The bid will officially commence on 29-08-2026 at 5:19 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to meet the critical needs of Nlc India Limited for essential operational materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lubricating Grease and Antifreeze Coolant (IS 5759 Compliant)..read more
Procurement of Automotive and Industrial Lubricants, Greases, Coolants, and DEF..read more
Automotive and Industrial Lubricant and Fluid Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of 550 MT Borax (IS 1109) for SAIL Refractory Unit..read more
Supply of Conforming Stationery Fasteners for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category