| Tender Title | Procurement of Automotive and Industrial Lubricants, Greases, Coolants, and DEF | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972374, is issued by the Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 01-09-2026, it seeks applications from qualified suppliers for the procurement of a comprehensive range of lubricants and coolants. The bid is open from 01-09-2026, 9:44 PM, and will close on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity required is 20988 units. The tender encompasses a diverse array of products, including Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) conforming to IS 13656 (Q3); Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) conforming to IS 7623 (Q3); Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) conforming to IS 11656 (Q2); Gear Lubricants Multipurpose (Extreme Pressure Gear Oil) (V3) conforming to IS 1118 (Q3); and Antifreeze Coolant (V2) conforming to IS 5759 (Q3). Additionally, specific product types are listed, such as Engine Oil 10w-40, Engine Oil Maxmile ultra V-4, Hydraulic Oil DTEExl-32, Scania 35 oblizue 65 Coolant, Compressor Oil OC25H, Compressor Oil OC 10H, Hydraulic oil SS-100, HydOil Tutela Car G1 oblique ATF Dexron, SU-KB 30 oblique HYLub KB-30, and various Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) products including DEF Tata Genuine, DEF Gulf, DEF Maxmile DEF AUS-32 Adblue, Eco Max DEF, and Bharat Benz Genuine DEF AD Blue. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality automotive and industrial fluids to contribute to critical defence infrastructure operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants..read more
Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category