Purchase of Lubricants for Morinda Cooperative Sugar Mills

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purchase of Lubricants for Morinda Cooperative Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_Coop_174445_1Tender Reference NumberMorinda/25-26/01/Lubricant
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd.,morinda , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurchase of Lubricants for Morinda Cooperative Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_Coop_174445_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMorinda/25-26/01/Lubricant
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd.,morinda,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)14
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)14

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants

This tender, referenced as Morinda/25-26/01/Lubricant, is an open invitation for bids for the E-TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF LUBRICANTS, issued by the Department of Cooperation through the General Manager of THE MORINDA COOP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., MORINDA. The tender process will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted electronically. Interested parties must download tender documents starting from August 29, 2026, at 02:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the aforementioned Morinda Sugar Mills address. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable online. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including PAN, GST, Aadhar, OEM or authorization certificates, and supply orders from the last three years for any Cooperative Sugar Mill, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The work is for the purchase of lubricants, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bid validity is for 14 days from the bid opening date. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd.,morinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 2297 Standard Gear Lubricants for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Extreme Pressure Gear Lubricants for Defence Production..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 2297 Standard Gear Lubricants for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Extreme Pressure Gear Lubricants for Defence Production...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More