Supply of Conforming Stationery Fasteners for Kendriya Vidyalaya

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Conforming Stationery Fasteners for Kendriya Vidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983824Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Conforming Stationery Fasteners for Kendriya Vidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983824
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically from KVS RO Chandigarh, under the purview of the Department of School Education and Literacy and the Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983824, is for the supply of essential stationery items. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 39 units, comprising various types of fasteners. Specifically, the requirement includes Registers (V2), Paper Pins (V2) conforming to IS 5653, Paper Clips (V2) conforming to IS 5650, and Binder Clips (V3) conforming to IS 8231, all of which are designated as Q4 items. The delivery location for these supplies is 145101 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GHIALA ROAD, NANGAL, PATHANKOT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder_clip_product_design_2025-09-24-15-42-46_665e40128c55f995bac4664c2220c794.pdf
  • Document
    shapes_of_paper_clips_2025-09-24-16-21-38_b11ab84c3d384f0457140c06c0e856d1.pdf
  • Document
    paper_pins_design_2025-10-12-20-24-37_12ae4288f4aa2a811f0b10712079ce06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832540.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply Of Stationery In M.c Sonipat...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply Of Stationery In M.c Sonipat....read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category