| Tender Title | Stationery Supply Services for MC Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_541678_2 | Tender Reference Number | Job no.1314/MCS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Stationery In M.c Sonipat.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_541678_2 and Tender Reference Number Job no.1314/MCS, is for the Supply of Stationery in M.C Sonipat, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically under the Urban Local Bodies category for MC Sonepat. This is an Open Tender with a Fixed-rate form of contract, and it requires a 2-cover bidding process. The fee for this tender is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are notified that the EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" locations. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Similarly, document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Sonipat, with a pincode of 131001. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The work description, also titled "Supply of Stationery in M.C Sonipat," falls under the Stationery product category. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. The payment mode for all fees is online, and SBI Bank is listed among the payment instruments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee |
| Address | Mc Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more
Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category