Supply of Lubricating Grease and Antifreeze Coolant (IS 5759 Compliant)

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lubricating Grease and Antifreeze Coolant (IS 5759 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lubricating Grease and Antifreeze Coolant (IS 5759 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment & Training, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential industrial materials. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974813, this tender closes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, having opened on August 29, 2026. The procurement focuses on two critical item categories: Lubricating Grease (Q3) and Antifreeze Coolant (V2), with the latter specifically required to conform to IS 5759 standards. A total quantity of five units is being sought for these items. This tender, dated August 29, 2026, is issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training (DET) within the state of Gujarat and presents a clear requirement for reliable and compliant supply of these key lubricants and coolants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Lubricating Grease and Emery Cloth for Gujarat Directorate of..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Lubricating Grease and Emery Cloth for Gujarat Directorate...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More