| Tender Title | Automotive and Industrial Lubricant and Fluid Supply for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966389 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7966389, is being issued by the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of lubricants and associated fluids for automotive and industrial applications. The Bid Start Date is 31-08-2026 at 9:40 AM, with a Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for this extensive list of items is 59672 units. Key items include Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application conforming to IS 13656 (Q3), Multipurpose Industrial Grease conforming to IS 7623 (Q3), Wheel Bearing Grease conforming to IS 10647 (Q3), Anti-wear Hydraulic Oil Extra Heavy Duty Type conforming to IS 11656 (Q2), and Gear Lubricants Multipurpose (Extreme Pressure Gear Oil) conforming to IS 1118 (Q3). Additionally, the tender includes requirements for Anti-Freeze Coolant, Steering Oil STFA, Transmission Oil F10ATF 010, Drive Axle Oil T20 JCB, Transmission Oil Ultra KB330, Brake Oil DOT 4, and Hot Oil Grades 300 and 500. The issuing office for this tender is located at ***********, Rajauri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
National Seeds Corporation Lubricant Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category