| Tender Title | National Seeds Corporation Lubricant Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988806 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Seeds Corporation Limited (NSC), under the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, is seeking bids for the supply of lubricants. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988806, is open from September 2, 2026, 4:35 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. The scope of this tender, originating from the Head Office Beej Bhawan Pusa Complex, New Delhi (PIN 335705SRIGANGANGARSURATGARH), encompasses a total quantity of 40 units of various lubricants. Specifically, the requirement includes Gear Oil SAE 90, Engine Oil SAE 15W40, Grease MP3, Coolant, and Hydraulic oil SAE-46, all under the "Lubricant" Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to fulfill the lubricant needs of the National Seeds Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for National Aluminium Company..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category