Annual Lubricant and Grease Supply for Haldia Dock Complex

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Lubricant and Grease Supply for Haldia Dock Complex
Tender ID2026_KoPT_923941_1Tender Reference NumberHDC/MM/OT-38/39/126
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Lubricant and Grease Supply for Haldia Dock Complex
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_923941_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHDC/MM/OT-38/39/126
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,212
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine Oil To Haldia Dock Complex On Annual Rate Contract Basis.

This tender, issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, specifically by the General Manager (Engineering) at the Haldia Dock Complex, invites qualified bidders for the crucial "Supply and Delivery of Various Grades of Lubricant, Grease and Engine Oil to Haldia Dock Complex on Annual Rate Contract Basis." This open tender, categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods, is a single-cover, offline payment tender with a bid validity period of 180 days. The critical dates for participation are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 28, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,212 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission through Bank Guarantee. The tender documents, including a short tender notice and a detailed tender document, are available for download, and a specific price bid format is also provided. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (engineering)
AddressHaldia Dock Complex
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex: 5-Year Locomotive Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45 Ton..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Grant Of License For Operation And Maintenance Of Berth No. 1..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex: 5-Year Locomotive Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Grant Of License For Operation And Maintenance Of Berth No....read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Industrial Oil and Grease Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More