| Tender Title | Paramakudi Municipality Dengue Control Worker Engagement for Public Health Activities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_700724_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1660/2024/H2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Paramakudi Municipal Office ,paramakudi , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engaging 50 Dbcs For Dengue Control Activities In All Wards Of Paramakudi Municipality
This tender, issued by The Commissioner of MAWS, Paramakudi Municipality, is for the critical service of engaging 50 Dengue Control Workers (DBCs) to conduct Dengue Control activities across all wards within Paramakudi Municipality. The total tender value is estimated at ₹49,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹49,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is also required, payable online. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for EMD and pre-qualification/technical details, and the second for financial proposals. Key dates include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 6:50 PM, with the download end date and bid submission deadline both set for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Paramakudi Municipal office. The contract form is for supply, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Paramakudi Municipal Office ,paramakudi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engaging 17 Nos Sanitary Workers For 6 Months On Contract Basis..read more
Skilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at Guwahati..read more
Unskilled Multitask Worker..read more
Engaging 19 Nos Of Domestic Breeding Checker (dbc) For 6 Months..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category