Contract Sanitary Worker Services for Public Health in Musiri Municipality

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contract Sanitary Worker Services for Public Health in Musiri Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698070_1Tender Reference Number1207/2026/H1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.43 L Tender LocationMusiri Municipal Office, Musiri , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContract Sanitary Worker Services for Public Health in Musiri Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698070_1
  • Tender Reference Number1207/2026/H1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.43 L
  • Tender LocationMusiri Municipal Office, Musiri,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,430
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging 17 Nos Sanitary Workers For 6 Months On Contract Basis To Carry Out Public Health Services In Musiri Municipality.

MAWS, acting through The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality, hereby invites open tenders for the provision of Public Health Services within Musiri Municipality. This tender seeks to engage seventeen (17) Sanitary Workers on a contract basis for a duration of six (6) months. The total estimated tender value for this service is ₹28,43,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,430, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Bid document, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM, both taking place at the Municipal Office, Musiri. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The bid validity period is ninety (90) days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner, &amp#x0d Musiri Municipal Office,&amp#x0d Musiri Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Engaging 19 Nos Of Domestic Breeding Checker (dbc) For 6 Months..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Maws Tender

Engaging 19 Nos Of Domestic Breeding Checker (dbc) For 6...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More