Skilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at Guwahati Refinery Contract Cell

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at Guwahati Refinery Contract Cell
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Highly Skilled Worker Engagement for Miscellaneous Jobs at Guwahati Refinery Contract Cell
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) – Guwahati Refinery, located at 781020 Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973106, is an invitation for applications for the engagement of skilled and highly skilled workers. These individuals will provide assistance with various miscellaneous jobs within the Contract Cell Department at the Guwahati Refinery. The bid is part of a Custom Bid for Services and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender officially opened on 29-08-2026 at 11:51 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000.0 is required for participation. The originating office for this procurement is IOCL-Guwahati Refinery, with the tender document dated 29-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Field Processing Outsourced Services for IARI Jharkhand..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG Bottling..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Salem Airport Operations..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Field Processing Outsourced Services for IARI Jharkhand...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outsourcing of Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Personnel for BPCL Kanpur LPG...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Salem Airport Operations...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Tender

Highly-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for CWC Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More